Is Great Value Southwest Chicken Nutri-Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Red And White Quinoa, Cooked Brown Rice, Water, Cooked Seasoned Chicken Breast Fillets (Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Black Beans, Onions, Tomato Paste, Butternut Squash, Corn, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Canola Oil, Concentrated Lime Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Cilantro, Salt, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Spices, Dried Chipotle Chilies, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Southwest Chicken Nutri-Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Southwest Chicken Nutri-Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Southwest Chicken Nutri-Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


