Is Great Value Spicy Pickle Spears Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPER, BLACK PEPPERCORNS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Great Value Spicy Pickle Spears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Spicy Pickle Spears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Stick
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnackingGarnishing


