Is Great Value Spicy Relish with Jalapeños Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cucumbers, Sugar, Jalapenos, Onions, Vinegar, Red Bell Peppers, Potassium Chloride, Garlic, Mustard, Salt, Xantham Gum, Spice Extracts, Polysorbate 80, Contains: Mustard
Check Great Value Spicy Relish with Jalapeños against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Spicy Relish with Jalapeños in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Spicy Relish with Jalapeños is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


