Is Great Value Spinach Alfredo Topped With Garlic Alfredo Sauce, Mozzarella, Fontina, Asiago and Romano Cheese, Spinach, and Roasted Garlic Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Spinach Alfredo Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not vegan

  • part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • diced mozzarella cheese
  • cultured whey
  • asiago cheese
  • whey
  • enzyme
  • riboflavin
  • rennet
  • natural flavors
  • +9 more

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+17 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEMOLINA [WHEAT], SALT, BAKING POWDER [CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CULTURED WHEY, WHEY, YEAST, VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE (WATER, SEASONING [WHEY, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID}, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID], GRANULATED GARLIC), LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, DICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), ROASTED GARLIC, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], ROMANO CHEESE MADE WITH COW'S MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET] POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULATED GARLIC.

Check Great Value Spinach Alfredo Topped With Garlic Alfredo Sauce, Mozzarella, Fontina, Asiago and Romano Cheese, Spinach, and Roasted Garlic Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Spinach Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal Prep