Is Great Value Sport Zero Hydration Beverage Mixed Berry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavors

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin.

Check Great Value Sport Zero Hydration Beverage Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Mixed BerryUnnamed
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoRecovery