Is siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, slightly tangy mixed-berry yogurt alternative with a smooth, spoonable texture; reviewers report balanced fruit flavor and subtle sweetness. Common uses include breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies and on-the-go snacks. Customers praise consistency and convenient single-serve size, while some note occasional fruit chunks, variable sweetness between batches, and packaging issues reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, slightly tangy mixed-berry yogurt alternative with a smooth, spoonable texture; reviewers report balanced fruit flavor and subtle sweetness. Common uses include breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies and on-the-go snacks. Customers praise consistency and convenient single-serve size, while some note occasional fruit chunks, variable sweetness between batches, and packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Berries (Raspberries, Blackberries, Strawberries), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Live Active Cultures Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, L. Plantarum, L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis
Check siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


