Is Great Value Sprinkle Mix Peppermint Crunch Candies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Dextrin, Tapioca Starch, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Mint Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (color), Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Butylated Hydroxytoluene (antioxidant). Contains: Soy.
Check Great Value Sprinkle Mix Peppermint Crunch Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sprinkle Mix Peppermint Crunch Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping


