Is Great Value Sprinkle Mix Peppermint Crunch Candies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Dextrin, Tapioca Starch, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Mint Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (color), Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Butylated Hydroxytoluene (antioxidant). Contains: Soy.
Check Great Value Sprinkle Mix Peppermint Crunch Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sprinkle Mix Peppermint Crunch Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


