Is Great Value Sprinkles Test Tube Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Cornstarch, Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Fd & C Red# 40, Fd & C Yellow# 5, Fd & C Yellow# 6, Fd & C Blue# 1, Fd & C Blue# 2, Fd & C Red# 3. May Contrain Traces Of Soy.
Check Great Value Sprinkles Test Tube Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sprinkles Test Tube Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


