Is Great Value Squeezable Strawberry Fruit Spread, 20 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor and smooth, slightly pulpy texture make this spread easy to squeeze and evenly coat toast, bagels, pancakes, sandwiches, and PB&J. Shoppers often cite the convenient dispensing bottle and consistent taste; some reviewers note occasional variation in thickness between batches and a reliable option for everyday breakfasts overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor and smooth, slightly pulpy texture make this spread easy to squeeze and evenly coat toast, bagels, pancakes, sandwiches, and PB&J. Shoppers often cite the convenient dispensing bottle and consistent taste; some reviewers note occasional variation in thickness between batches and a reliable option for everyday breakfasts overall.
Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE ADDED FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Great Value Squeezable Strawberry Fruit Spread, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Squeezable Strawberry Fruit Spread, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Squeezable Strawberry Fruit Spread, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


