Is Great Value Sriracha Mayo Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • sugar frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil · Water · Sriracha Chilli Sauce (chilli Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites, Xanthan Gum) · Sugar · Frozen Egg Yolk . Vinegar . Rice Vinegar Salt . Modified Corn Starch · Seasoning . Citric Acid · Xanthan Gum . Cayenne Powder . Garlic Powder Potassium Sorbate . Red Pepper Powder . Yeast Extract . Guar Gum . Mustard Flour . Disodium Edta. Contains: Eggs . Mustard . Sulphites. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts · Sesame · Milk · Fish Crustaceans . Shellfish · Soy . Wheat.

Check Great Value Sriracha Mayo Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking