Is Great Value Stack Attack Original Potato Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes Dehydrated Potato, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Sunflower Oil And/or Corn Oil And/or Canola Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Water Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Citric Acid. May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy. Traces: Milk, Soybeans.

Check Great Value Stack Attack Original Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish