Is Great Value Strawberry and Yogurt Protein Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Pieces (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Greek Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Greek Yogurt Powder (Milk , Bacterial Cultures), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Proteins, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Lactic Acid Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Roasted Almonds, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract, Distilled Monoglycerides), Strawberry Flavoured Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Oligofructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavour, Honey, Canola Oil, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Tocopherols,contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy, Oats, Barley, May Contain: Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Great Value Strawberry and Yogurt Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Strawberry and Yogurt Protein Bars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast