Is Great Value Strawberry Flavored Lemonade From Concentrate, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SUCRALOSE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN.
Check Great Value Strawberry Flavored Lemonade From Concentrate, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Strawberry Flavored Lemonade From Concentrate, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


