Is Great Value Strawberry Vinaigrette & Marinade, 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Strawberry Juice (Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), White Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Sulfites), Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Dried Carrot, Natural Flavors, Dried Lemon Peel, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Annatto Extract (For Color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor

Check Great Value Strawberry Vinaigrette & Marinade, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Strawberry Vinaigrette & Marinade, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
OilyThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping