Is Great Value Strawberry Vinaigrette & Marinade, 16 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Strawberry Juice (Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), White Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Sulfites), Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Dried Carrot, Natural Flavors, Dried Lemon Peel, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Annatto Extract (For Color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check Great Value Strawberry Vinaigrette & Marinade, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Strawberry Vinaigrette & Marinade, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Strawberry Vinaigrette & Marinade, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


