Is Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Flavored Juice Cocktail With Apple and Grape Juice, Strawberry Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Flavored Juice Cocktail With Apple and Grape Juice, Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Flavored Juice Cocktail With Apple and Grape Juice, Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Great Value No Added Sweeteners 100% Apple Juice, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


