Is Great Value String Cheese Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Great Value String Cheese Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value String Cheese Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping