Is Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAFFLE: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DULCE DE LECHE (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR], SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP [SULFITES], NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MONO-GLYCERIDES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG, SOY FLOUR, SALT, OAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). VANILLA ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


