Is Great Value Stuffed Queen Olives with Minced Pimento, 10 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Large, briny fruits deliver a mildly tangy, savory flavor and a firm, meaty texture; stuffed filling provides occasional sweet contrast. Commonly served as snacks, cocktail garnishes, salad toppers, pizza additions, or on antipasto and cheese platters. Customer reviews note consistent brininess and texture, with occasional variability in stuffing and size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Large, briny fruits deliver a mildly tangy, savory flavor and a firm, meaty texture; stuffed filling provides occasional sweet contrast. Commonly served as snacks, cocktail garnishes, salad toppers, pizza additions, or on antipasto and cheese platters. Customer reviews note consistent brininess and texture, with occasional variability in stuffing and size.
Ingredients
Queen olives, water, minced pimento (pimento, sodium alginate, guar gum, calcium chloride and potassium sorbate as a preservative), sea salt, lactic acid
Check Great Value Stuffed Queen Olives with Minced Pimento, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Stuffed Queen Olives with Minced Pimento, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Stuffed Queen Olives with Minced Pimento, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


