Is Great Value Sugar-Free Dragon Fruit Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 oz, 10 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Dragon-fruit flavored single-serve packets dissolve into a lightly effervescent, smooth drink with occasional fine graininess. Commonly mixed with water for on-the-go hydration or pre/post-activity pick-me-ups, reviewers cite convenient portability and pronounced fruit taste; opinions vary on sweetness and aftertaste, with some describing a slightly artificial note and mixability is praised.

Description
Dragon-fruit flavored single-serve packets dissolve into a lightly effervescent, smooth drink with occasional fine graininess. Commonly mixed with water for on-the-go hydration or pre/post-activity pick-me-ups, reviewers cite convenient portability and pronounced fruit taste; opinions vary on sweetness and aftertaste, with some describing a slightly artificial note and mixability is praised.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, CALCIUM SILICATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). ** PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Dragon Fruit Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Dragon Fruit Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Dragon Fruit Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


