Is Great Value Sugar-Free Dragon Fruit Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 oz, 10 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Dragon-fruit flavored single-serve packets dissolve into a lightly effervescent, smooth drink with occasional fine graininess. Commonly mixed with water for on-the-go hydration or pre/post-activity pick-me-ups, reviewers cite convenient portability and pronounced fruit taste; opinions vary on sweetness and aftertaste, with some describing a slightly artificial note and mixability is praised.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dragon-fruit flavored single-serve packets dissolve into a lightly effervescent, smooth drink with occasional fine graininess. Commonly mixed with water for on-the-go hydration or pre/post-activity pick-me-ups, reviewers cite convenient portability and pronounced fruit taste; opinions vary on sweetness and aftertaste, with some describing a slightly artificial note and mixability is praised.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, CALCIUM SILICATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). ** PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Dragon Fruit Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Dragon Fruit Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Dragon Fruit Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


