Is Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink Gluten Free?

Description
Monster Energy Zero Ultra is a sugar-free and zero-calorie energy drink that offers the same familiar flavor. It is more than just a name, as it provides a great taste that people appreciate. Not only is it enjoyed for its flavor, but people also consider it a great value. With zero calories and zero sugar, this energy drink is a popular choice for those seeking a boost without the added calories or sugar content.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Monster Energy Zero Ultra is a sugar-free and zero-calorie energy drink that offers the same familiar flavor. It is more than just a name, as it provides a great taste that people appreciate. Not only is it enjoyed for its flavor, but people also consider it a great value. With zero calories and zero sugar, this energy drink is a popular choice for those seeking a boost without the added calories or sugar content.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Sucralose, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Acesulfame Potassium, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Salt, Guarana Extract, D-glucuronolactone, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Monster Energy Blend: Taurine, L-carnitine, Glucuronolactone, Amount Per Serving: Erythritol 1G, Dv: Niacin (Vit, B3), Pantothenic Acid (Vit, B5)
Check Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


