Is Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 6 Count Oat Free?

Description
Powdered drink mix produces bright strawberry, orange, and banana flavors with a smooth, lightly cloudy mouthfeel when stirred into water. Commonly used for quick beverages, lunchbox drinks, and party pitchers; reviewers note convenient single serve packets and easy mixing, while some mention a noticeable sweet aftertaste and varying flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered drink mix produces bright strawberry, orange, and banana flavors with a smooth, lightly cloudy mouthfeel when stirred into water. Commonly used for quick beverages, lunchbox drinks, and party pitchers; reviewers note convenient single serve packets and easy mixing, while some mention a noticeable sweet aftertaste and varying flavor intensity.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANNITOL, SORBITOL, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1. **PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


