Is Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry-watermelon flavor is reported as fruity with a mild artificial note. The powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink when stirred or shaken. Commonly used to flavor water at home, work, or while traveling; single‑serve packets are noted for convenience, portability, and portions, though some reviewers cite uneven sweetness.

Description
Strawberry-watermelon flavor is reported as fruity with a mild artificial note. The powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink when stirred or shaken. Commonly used to flavor water at home, work, or while traveling; single‑serve packets are noted for convenience, portability, and portions, though some reviewers cite uneven sweetness.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame**, Contains less than 2% of: Acesulfame Potassium, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Xanthan Gum, Red 40, Artificial Color, Blue 1, **Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz
Great Value Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 1 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


