Is Great Value Sugar Free Syrup Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol*, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Acesulfame Potassium (nonnnutritive Sweetener)*, Potassium Chloride*, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose (nonnutritive Sweetener)*. *ingredients Not In Regular Syrup. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Egg, Anchovies, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Sugar Free Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar Free Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemToppingDrink Mixer


