Is Great Value Sugar Snap Pea Stir-Fry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Snap Peas, Broccoli, Green Beans, Yellow Squash, Red Peppers, Carrots, Yellow Peppers, Water Chestnuts.

Check Great Value Sugar Snap Pea Stir-Fry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep