Is Great Value Summerlades Sparkling Black Cherry Lemonade, 2 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color), Gum Acacia, Pectin, Sucralose, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Great Value Summerlades Sparkling Black Cherry Lemonade, 2 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Summerlades Sparkling Black Cherry Lemonade, 2 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Summerlades Sparkling Black Cherry Lemonade, 2 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


