Is Great Value Super Soft Flour Tortillas, 12.8 oz, 8 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Great Value Super Soft Flour Tortillas, 12.8 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Super Soft Flour Tortillas, 12.8 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go