Is Great Value Sweet Potatoes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm-fleshed sweet tubers offer a naturally sweet, earthy flavor and a moist, creamy texture when baked, mashed, or roasted. Common uses include side dishes, casseroles, and soups; reviewers note generally consistent sweetness and size, easy preparation, occasional surface blemishes, variability in firmness, and seasonal availability across retailers and batches overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy..

Check Great Value Sweet Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Sweet Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingMeal Prep