Is Great Value Sweet Relish, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • polysorbate 80

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, tangy profile with noticeable crunch and small, chunky pieces; texture is slightly syrupy coating the bits. Commonly used as a condiment on hot dogs and burgers, stirred into salads, mixed into dressings, or added to sandwiches. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, strong sweetness, overall good value, and frequent household use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBER, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Great Value Sweet Relish, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sweet Relish, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Great Value Sweet Relish, 12 fl oz | Spoonful