Is Great Value Sweet Relish Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumber, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Calcium Chloride (firming Agent), Alum, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (for Color), Maltol.

Check Great Value Sweet Relish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Jar, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
LiquidSyrupy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSalad ToppingSandwich Filling