Is Great Value Sweet & Sour Aigre-Douce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Fancy Molasses, Salt, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour. May Contains: Sesame, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.
Check Great Value Sweet & Sour Aigre-Douce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sweet & Sour Aigre-Douce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sweet & Sour Aigre-Douce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


