Is Great Value Sweet & Sour Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice, Water, Chicken Breast Fillets (Chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Pineapples (Pineapples, Water, Pineapple Juice, Sugar, Citric Acid), Edamame, Yellow Sugar, Carrots, Red Peppers, Rice Wine Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Ketchup (Tomato Paste, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Spice), Chicken Base (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Flavour, Modified Potato Starch), Canola Oil, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Yeast Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard
Check Great Value Sweet & Sour Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sweet & Sour Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Great Value Sweet & Sour Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


