Is Great Value Sweetened Condensed Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • evaporated milk liquid sugar

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Milk Liquid Sugar, Lactose. Contains: Milk.

Check Great Value Sweetened Condensed Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sweetened Condensed Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCookingSnacking