Is Great Value Sweetened Toasted Coconut Flakes Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt.
Check Great Value Sweetened Toasted Coconut Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sweetened Toasted Coconut Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Flake, Dried
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGarnishing


