Is Great Value Taco Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Corn Syrup, Salt, Green Chile Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Red Chile Pepper, Citric Acid, Onion, Spices, Sodium Benzoate (preservative)
Check Great Value Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichMeal Prep


