Is Great Value Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 1 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Compact seasoning packet delivers a warm, savory spice profile with a balanced, slightly coarse texture that dissolves into sauces and meat. Commonly used to season ground beef, chicken, vegetables, and taco bowls, reviewers note easy preparation, consistent results, and value-driven convenience, while some mention milder heat and overall straightforward flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact seasoning packet delivers a warm, savory spice profile with a balanced, slightly coarse texture that dissolves into sauces and meat. Commonly used to season ground beef, chicken, vegetables, and taco bowls, reviewers note easy preparation, consistent results, and value-driven convenience, while some mention milder heat and overall straightforward flavor.
Ingredients
Chili Pepper, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion, Spices, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Natural Flavor, Sugar
Check Great Value Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


