Is Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (corn), Apple Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Ascorbicacid (vitamin C), Natural & Artificial Flavor, White Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go