Is Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VITAMIN C, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGGS, ALMONDS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY, AND SESAME.
Check Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


