Is Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Tapioca, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Color A
Check Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


