Is Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Tapioca, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Color A
Check Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


