Is Great Value Tavern Port Wine Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavor
- carmine
- microbial enzyme
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Culutred Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheddar Cheese (Culutured Pasteruized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Port Wine, Skim Milk, Salt, Natural Cheese Flavor, Locust Bean And Guar Gums (Stabilizers), Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Color Added Including Apocarotenal, Carmine, Blue 2
Check Great Value Tavern Port Wine Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tavern Port Wine Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Tavern Port Wine Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


