Is GREAT VALUE, TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory teriyaki sauce with a glossy, slightly syrupy texture commonly used to marinate meats, glaze grilled proteins, stir into vegetables, or serve as a dipping sauce. Customer reviews often cite convenient, ready-to-use packaging and consistent flavor, while some note it can be sweeter or thinner than expected in household kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), RICE WINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCCINIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS.

Check GREAT VALUE, TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREAT VALUE, TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingGrilling