Is Great Value Thai Curry Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CHILI SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, WATER, RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SALT, CHILI DE ARBOL PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM METABISULFATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SPICES, BUTTERMILK, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CURRY POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PAPRIKA (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Great Value Thai Curry Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thai Curry Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Thai Curry Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


