Is Great Value Thai-Style Peanut Curry Chicken Nutri-Bowl Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice, Cooked Red And White Quinoa, Cooked Seasoned Chicken Breast Fillets (Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Water, Chickpeas, Carrots, Broccoli Florets, Red Bell Peppers, Spinach, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Onions, Ginger Puree, Rice Vinegar, Red Curry Paste (Dried Red Chillies, Garlic, Lemongrass, Shallots, Salt, Galangal, Kaffir Lime Peel, Spices), Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Agave Syrup, Canola Oil, Lemongrass Puree (Lemongrass, Water), Corn Starch, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Galangal, Contains: Peanuts, Soy, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Sulphites

Check Great Value Thai-Style Peanut Curry Chicken Nutri-Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Thai-Style Peanut Curry Chicken Nutri-Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Bowl

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go