Is Great Value Thick and Chunky Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed tomatoes (water, concentrated crushed tomatoes), diced tomatoes in tomato juice, jalapeño pepper, onions, dehydrated onions, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, dehydrated garlic, natural flavors.
Check Great Value Thick and Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thick and Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


