Is Great Value Thick Sliced Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- water
- thick sliced bacon
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
THICK SLICED BACON. PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Great Value Thick Sliced Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thick Sliced Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Thick Sliced Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSide Dish


