Is Great Value Thick & Thin Salsa Medium Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, medium-spiced salsa with a balance of tangy and savory notes, offering both chunky and pourable textures for versatile use. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or cooking addition; customers often cite good value and flavor, noting occasional variability in texture and heat between jars, across production batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, medium-spiced salsa with a balance of tangy and savory notes, offering both chunky and pourable textures for versatile use. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or cooking addition; customers often cite good value and flavor, noting occasional variability in texture and heat between jars, across production batches.
Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, ONIONS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Great Value Thick & Thin Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thick & Thin Salsa Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


