Is Great Value Thick & Thin Salsa Medium Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, medium-spiced salsa with a balance of tangy and savory notes, offering both chunky and pourable textures for versatile use. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or cooking addition; customers often cite good value and flavor, noting occasional variability in texture and heat between jars, across production batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, ONIONS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Great Value Thick & Thin Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping